Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Jan 2002
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hamilton Crescent.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,785 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2002 £215,000 £2,416 £603,908 £6,785

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hamilton Crescent.

Photos for 3 Hamilton Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2015 15/05087/PRH
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Hamilton Crescent Londo
Description:
Single storey rear extension 4m deep, 3.0m high and 3m to eaves.

Planning ref:
October 2015 15/04122/PRH
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Hamilton Crescent Londo
Description:
Single storey rear extension 4m deep x 3m high (3m high to eaves).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area