14, Yale Park, LL11 2AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £30,000 Apr 2002 8.0% 6.6% £100,336 £24,000 May 1999 na na £106,904 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £454 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wrexham LL11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £193,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Wrexham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Yale Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 14 Yale Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.