122, Rodden Road, BA11 2AW
122 Rodden Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £97,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £97,000 14.3% 12.8% Dec 1999 £68,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £97,000 £1,169 £285,096 £3,435 Dec 1999 £68,500 £825 £335,486 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 122 Rodden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Rodden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: