5, Beveren Close, GU51 2UB
5 Beveren Close is a 41 m² terraced home in Fleet. It sold for £118,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £118,000 16.6% 14.9% Dec 1998 £64,500 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,841 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £118,000 £2,878 £239,491 £5,841 Dec 1998 £64,500 £1,573 £252,850 £6,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Beveren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Beveren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.