87, Long Walk, KT18 5TU
87 Long Walk is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £99,500 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£99,500 on Feb 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £829 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £99,500 £829 £289,933 £2,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- SY713492
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Long Walk, Epsom
- Owner
-
WILD ACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03720274)
Proprietor address: Willoughby House, 2 Broad Street, Stamford, Lincolnshire PE9 1PG
Price paid on title: £99,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jul 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: