23, Hillside Drive, BB7 4TG
23 Hillside Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Chatburn. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £155,000 £1,292 £384,601 £3,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 30230
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 Hillside Drive West Bradford
- Description:
- Proposed conversion of an existing garage with a first floor extension above.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: