47, Hilton Lane, M25 9SA
47 Hilton Lane is a 175 m² detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Dec 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Hilton Lane.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £250,000 £1,429 £736,937 £4,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Hilton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Hilton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 49952
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 HILTON LANE, PRESTWICH
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE; CREATION OF NEW VEHICULAR ACCESS TO HILTON LANE; 2.1 METRE HIGH RAILINGS AND GATES AT FRONT
- Summary:
- 01 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.