Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on May 2002
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2002 £72,000 £720 £208,418 £2,084

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gainsborough are now selling for between £960 and £1,560 per square metre (£89 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2009. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Willow Close.

Photos for 29 Willow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: