27, Trevino Drive, LE4 7PJ
27 Trevino Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,181 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £110,000 £1,507 £378,184 £5,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.