8, Goldencrest Drive, B69 2DQ
8 Goldencrest Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Tividale. It sold for £86,950 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
£86,950 on Aug 2002
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £86,950 £1,129 £239,002 £3,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,110 per square metre (£206 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 DC/06/46244
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Goldencrest Drive Oldbury West Midland
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.