37, St Marys Rise, BA3 3PD
37 St Marys Rise is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Radstock. It sold for £145,250 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £145,250 16.5% 14.7% Oct 1996 £52,500 na na Aug 1996 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, St Marys Rise.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,226 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £145,250 £1,793 £342,282 £4,226 Oct 1996 £52,500 £648 £319,415 £3,943 Aug 1996 £52,000 £642 £308,101 £3,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 St Marys Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 37 St Marys Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.