Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£179,655 Aug 2003 21.9% 19.9% £443,083
£112,000 Mar 2001 11.2% 9.8% £404,224
£82,000 Apr 1998 na na £411,920
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,245 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mary Cray BR5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £362,000 and £458,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mary Cray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Anglesea Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Anglesea Road.

Photos for 44 Anglesea Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.