29, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LL
29 Falstaff Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £139,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2003 £139,000 13.3% 11.6% Sep 1997 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,539 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £139,000 £1,958 £322,242 £4,539 Sep 1997 £69,000 £972 £335,650 £4,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: