65, Kenpas Highway, CV3 6AW
65 Kenpas Highway is a 91 m² terraced home in Finham. It sold for £111,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £111,000 9.7% 7.8% Nov 1995 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £111,000 £1,220 £290,800 £3,196 Nov 1995 £55,000 £604 £305,164 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finham are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Kenpas Highway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Kenpas Highway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: