71, Claude Street, NG7 2LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £111,000 Aug 2003 23.0% 21.0% £228,747 £59,950 Aug 2000 14.7% 13.0% £253,138 £35,000 Sep 1996 na na £182,922 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,387 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £279,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Claude Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 71 Claude Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.