6, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JL
6 Manhattan Drive is a 71 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £186,500 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £186,500 16.4% 14.6% Jan 1998 £79,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,804 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £186,500 £2,627 £483,062 £6,804 Jan 1998 £79,500 £1,120 £425,725 £5,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: