9, Lymm Quay, WA13 9ED
9 Lymm Quay is a 63 m² terraced home in Lymm. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2003 £70,000 -8.4% -9.8% Dec 1999 £93,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £70,000 £1,111 £179,091 £2,843 Dec 1999 £93,500 £1,484 £361,036 £5,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Lymm Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Lymm Quay.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 2024/00274/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Lymm Quay, Lymm, Warrington, Lymm,
- Description:
- Proposed two storey extension to rear and single storey infill extension to front elevation
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006