75, Cleveland Road, DL9 4JR
75 Cleveland Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Colburn. It sold for £79,950 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£79,950 on Sep 2003
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,175 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £79,950 £1,176 £156,453 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.