68, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
68 Mill Lane is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £78,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £78,000 8.0% 6.2% Apr 1995 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £78,000 £1,238 £172,467 £2,738 Apr 1995 £41,000 £651 £219,439 £3,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 68 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: