15, Derby Street, NG9 2LG
15 Derby Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £130,000 23.3% 21.5% Jul 1999 £56,950 5.0% 2.9% Aug 1995 £46,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Derby Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £130,000 £1,368 £292,827 £3,082 Jul 1999 £56,950 £599 £267,062 £2,811 Aug 1995 £46,950 £494 £267,090 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Derby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Derby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: