56, Sandays Close, NG2 2NP
56 Sandays Close is a 90 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £57,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £57,000 39.3% 37.3% Oct 1999 £16,890 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £633 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,663 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £57,000 £633 £149,685 £1,663 Oct 1999 £16,890 £188 £84,773 £942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.