42, Alne Terrace, YO10 5AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Jun 2003 (est. today's value: £203,100)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,991 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in York are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,400 per square metre (£324 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of York YO10-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £260,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in York). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Alne Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Alne Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: