65, Lockesfield Place, E14 3AJ
65 Lockesfield Place is a 105 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Nov 2003
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,665 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £290,000 £2,762 £594,816 £5,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £794,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- AGL626951
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 65 Lockesfield Place, London
- Owner
-
FIRST DOCKLANDS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04570158)
Proprietor address: 1006 Uxbridge Road, Hayes UB4 0RL, 68 Lockesfield Place, London E14 3AJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Jul 2024
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Lockesfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Lockesfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966