49, Claude Street, NG7 2LA
49 Claude Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £114,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £114,000 £1,481 £243,586 £3,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT14365
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 49 Claude Street, Nottingham
- Owner
-
MORTGAGETRACE LTD
(Company reference number: 05266389)
Proprietor address: 52 Alner Road, Blandford Forum DT11 7FJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Sep 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Claude Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Claude Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: