22, Nant Glas, SA4 9SW
22 Nant Glas is a 79 m² detached home in Penllergaer. It sold for £117,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £117,000 11.4% 9.8% May 1998 £67,750 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £117,000 £1,481 £308,375 £3,903 May 1998 £67,750 £858 £254,576 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penllergaer are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Nant Glas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Nant Glas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: