24, Swan Lane, CH7 4AT
24 Swan Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Leeswood. It sold for £45,950 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£45,950 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £717 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £45,950 £718 £162,641 £2,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeswood are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,870 per square metre (£196 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM852034
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Swan Lane, Gwernymynydd, Mold
- Owner
-
GRWP CYNEFIN
(Company reference number: 21194R)
Proprietor address: Ty Silyn, Llanllyfni Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon LL54 6LY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2022
- Title number
- WA894293
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 Swan Lane, Gwernymynydd, Mold
- Owner
-
THE WELSH HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07729163)
Proprietor address: Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street, Newport NP20 1AA
Price paid on title: £45,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Feb 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Swan Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002