15, Garry Close, MK2 3HA
15 Garry Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £82,500 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £82,500 30.8% 28.7% Jan 2001 £42,000 7.7% 5.7% Feb 1995 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Garry Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £82,500 £971 £261,698 £3,079 Jan 2001 £42,000 £494 £200,385 £2,357 Feb 1995 £27,000 £318 £233,162 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Garry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Garry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.