67, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
67 Bull Baulk is a 95 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £207,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £207,000 19.8% 18.1% Nov 1998 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,552 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £207,000 £2,179 £432,436 £4,552 Nov 1998 £91,000 £958 £354,554 £3,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 S/2015/1593/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 67 Bull Baulk Middleton Cheney
- Description:
- Two storey front/side extension and two storey front extension. Two storey rear extension and a first floor rear extension.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.