27, Little Street, NN10 0LS
27 Little Street is a 229 m² detached home in Rushden. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Oct 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Little Street.
- Internal area
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £250,000 £1,092 £522,767 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 229 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 229 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: