79, School Way, L24 1UH
79 School Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £28,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £363 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £28,000 £364 £137,897 £1,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,820 per square metre (£208 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS416220
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 79 School Way, Speke
- Owner
-
SOUTH LIVERPOOL HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP31210R)
Proprietor address: Parklands, Conleach Road, Speke, Liverpool L24 0TY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2012
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as South Liverpool Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 09 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.