23, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3ED
23 Oulton Crescent is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Mar 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Oulton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,969 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £225,000 £1,957 £571,383 £4,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £596,000 and £779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 23 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.