1, Corner Park, PL15 7RX
1 Corner Park is a 96 m² detached home in Tregadillett. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £165,000 20.4% 18.6% Aug 1999 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £165,000 £1,719 £357,969 £3,729 Aug 1999 £85,000 £885 £307,136 £3,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.