154, Bells Hill, EN5 2SL
154 Bells Hill is a 93 m² terraced home in High Barnet. It sold for £205,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Apr 2003
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £205,000 £2,204 £540,640 £5,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 154 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: