Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2003 £96,000 27.1% 25.7%
Apr 2001 £63,000 19.1% 17.3%
Sep 1998 £40,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Kinross Drive.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,669 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2003 £96,000 £2,286 £238,107 £5,669
Apr 2001 £63,000 £1,500 £227,240 £5,410
Sep 1998 £40,500 £964 £213,734 £5,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Kinross Drive.

Photos for 20 Kinross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: