44, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
44 Larkfield Close is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Nov 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Larkfield Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,451 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £310,000 £2,583 £774,095 £6,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £774,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.