2, Flinders Way, LN3 4GS
2 Flinders Way is a 133 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £156,995 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£156,995 on Apr 2003
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,180 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,335 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £156,995 £1,180 £310,517 £2,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 146419
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Flinders Way Cherry Willingham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey side extension and removal of conservatory and erect single storey sunroom extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2012 121153
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tesco Stores Ltd 78 Finchampstead Road Wokingham
- Description:
- Proposed change of use of nine parking spaces to a hand car wash and valeting operation, including the installation of an office and canopy.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: