Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2003 £117,000 14.3% 12.7%
Apr 2000 £75,995 na na
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2003 £117,000 £3,000 £192,133 £4,926
Apr 2000 £75,995 £1,949 £144,236 £3,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Botham Drive.

Photos for 46 Botham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments: