Property data
Sale history
£118,950 on Jun 1998 (est. today's value: £571,974)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,081 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Jun 1998. For context, homes in Colindale are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,380 per square metre (£503 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colindale NW9-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Fairfields Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Fairfields Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Fairfields Crescent.

Photos for 7 Fairfields Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: