Enbrook Lodge, Hillside, CT20 3DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jun 2003 11.2% 9.6% £634,566 £144,000 Sep 1997 na na £757,341 - Internal area
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £901 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Sandgate are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,270 per square metre (£285 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sandgate CT20-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £903,000 and £1,255,000 (294 m² × typical £/sqm in Sandgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 294 sqm (3,165 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.