185, Tildesley Road, SW15 3AU
185 Tildesley Road is a 60 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £153,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £153,000 21.7% 19.8% Apr 1996 £36,750 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,570 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £153,000 £2,550 £334,214 £5,570 Apr 1996 £36,750 £612 £235,494 £3,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 30 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.