74, Preston Road, PR7 1PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £190,814)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £368 per sqm (£34 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,120 per square metre (£178 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 74, Preston Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Preston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 74 Preston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: