Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £286,813)
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,400 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,300 per square metre (£271 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £330,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.