Property data
Sale history
£186,000 on Oct 2003 (est. today's value: £483,601)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,021 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Highams Park are now selling for between £4,770 and £5,960 per square metre (£443 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highams Park E4-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Ching Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
EGL400192
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 Ching Way, Chingford, London
Owner
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST (Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £186,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Oct 2003
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: