30, Shepperds Green, MK5 6DA
30 Shepperds Green is a 68 m² terraced home in Shenley Church End. It sold for £139,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £139,000 17.0% 15.1% Nov 1996 £49,800 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,044 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,991 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £139,000 £2,044 £339,396 £4,991 Nov 1996 £49,800 £732 £308,318 £4,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenley Church End are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,720 per square metre (£275 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.