7, Wythburn Close, BB12 8XE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£80,750 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £331,064)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £877 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Padiham BB12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £95,000 and £194,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Padiham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.