61, The Paddock, NE12 6HG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,000 Jan 2003 41.0% 39.6% £145,488 £46,950 Mar 2002 8.7% 7.2% £144,592 £37,500 Jul 1999 na na £158,994 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,142 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jan 2003. For context, homes in Killingworth are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,840 per square metre (£155 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Killingworth NE12-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £94,000 and £159,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Killingworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 61 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: