Property data
Sale history
£88,450 on May 2003 (est. today's value: £206,293)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,148 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in May 2003. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £182,000 and £240,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 92 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Eriswell Drive.

Photos for 92 Eriswell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, *** INVALID INPUT Code : 57 *** loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.

Summary:
24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.

Summary:
23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D