1, Denham Lodge, UB9 4AA
1 Denham Lodge is a 67 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £134,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £134,000 83.8% 80.9% Sep 2002 £89,950 17.2% 16.1% Jun 2001 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £134,000 £2,000 £257,824 £3,848 Sep 2002 £89,950 £1,343 £199,126 £2,972 Jun 2001 £73,000 £1,090 £205,766 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- BM438021
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 1 Denham Lodge, Oxford Road, Denham, Uxbridge
- Owner
-
THORNCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Rear of, 33 Priory Avenue, High Wycombe HP13 6SN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Denham Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Denham Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: