Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £380,368)
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£769 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Warsop are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,590 per square metre (£158 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warsop NG20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £438,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Warsop). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 21 High Street.

Photos for 21 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.