Kristenson, Hillside Drive, CF71 7EA
Kristenson Hillside Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £155,000 £1,435 £309,880 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Kristenson Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2016. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Kristenson Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 2011/00938/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Kristenson, Hillside Drive, Cowbridge
- Description:
- Proposed ground floor kitchen extension and first floor roof/loft conversion.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.